New York Athletic Club win USASA National Women's Championships
2014 Title

On June 26, 2014 The Houston Aces faced the New York Athletic Club in the 2014 USASA National Women's Championship - Open Division Final at Lake Myrtle Sports Complex in Florida.

After a hard fought 90min in extreme heat, New York Athletic Club emerged victorious with a 2-0 win over The Houston Aces.

Congratulations to the New York Athletic Club Women's Team!

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Games This Week

Games This Week

League Time  Home    Away  Location Division
Sunday, September 28, 2014
CSL 8:00 PM United FC  vs  NY Athletic Club  Aviator Sports Complex Main Field Division 1
CSL 6:00 pm  United FC Reserve vs NY Athletic Club Reserve Aviator Sports Complex Main Field  Division 1 Reserves
LISFL 10:00 am  Baldwin O-40 vs Floral Park O-40 Baldwin Junior High School Field #1  Over 40's
LISFL 8:00 pm  Deer Park vs NY West Indies United Birchwood Park Field #1  Division 2
CSL 2:00 pm  Brooklyn Gunners vs Manhattan Celtic Bhoys Bushwick Inlet  Over 30's Division 2
CSL 4:00 pm  NY Galicia vs NYC Metro Stars Bushwick Inlet  Metro Division 2
NYMWSL 10:00 AM Astoria FC vs NYC United Reserves Bushwick Inlet (Williamsburg) B Division
LISFL 10:00 am  Locust Valley O-40 vs Long Island Gaels VSP O-40 Cantiague Park Field #1  Over 40's
LISFL 7:00 pm  College Point Flames vs Queens Liberty United College Point Field #1  Division 2
LISFL 12:00 pm  Leros vs Giresunspor USA Con Edison Field #1  Division 3
LISFL 2:00 pm  OFI Crete New York vs Volts FC Con Edison Field #1  Division 3
EDSL 12:00 PM Cabo Verde vs Stade Breton Cook field Yonkers  South Division
EDSL 2:00 PM South Stars vs Yonkers Ukrainians Gold Cook field Yonkers  South Division
CSL 1:30 pm  NYC Vllaznia vs Mr Dennehey's FC Corporal Thompson Park  Metro Division 1
CSL 2:00 PM NY Croatia  vs  Hoboken FC 1912  Croatian Recreational Area Division 1
CSL 12:00 pm  NY Croatia Reserve vs Hoboken FC 1912 Reserve Croatian Recreational Area  Division 1 Reserves
NYMWSL 9:00 AM Phoenix vs Baby Magic FSC East 6th B Division
NYMWSL 11:00 AM Central Park Rangers White vs NY Magic Reserves East 6th A Division
NYMWSL 1:00 PM Manhattan Kickers/Scala(MKS) vs Fuel FC East 6th A Division
NYMWSL 3:00 PM Rovers 1 vs Central Park Rangers Red East 6th A Division
CSL 4:45 pm  Ridgewood Romac SC vs Gotham Argo East 6th Street Field  Metro Division 1
CSL 11:00 am  Manhattan Kickers PREMIER vs BW Gottschee Over-30 East River Park Field D  Over 30's Division 1
CSL 9:00 am  Manhattan Kickers Over-30 vs Barnstonworth Rovers PREMIER East River Park Field D  Over 30's Division 1
LISFL 11:00 am  Farmingville Portuguese vs Port Jefferson 2 Farmingville Portuguese SC Field #1  Division 2
CSL 10:00 am  NYPD FC Over-30 vs Guyana Veterans Flushing Meadow Field 8  Over 30's Division 2
LISFL 3:00 pm  SS Cosma Damiano vs College Point Flushing Meadow Park Field #8  Division 2
LISFL 9:00 am  Astoria Rudar O-40 vs Baisley United O-40 Flushing Memorial High School Field #1  Over 40's
LISFL 1:00 pm  AC Glen Cove vs Westbury FC Azzurri Glen Street Station Soccer Field #1  Division 1
LISFL 11:00 am  AC Glen Cove R vs Westbury FC Azzurri R Glen Street Station Soccer Field #1  Division 1 Reserves
LISFL 3:00 pm  Forest Park R vs Port Jefferson R Glen Street Station Soccer Field #1  Division 1 Reserves
LISFL 5:00 pm  Forest Park vs Port Jefferson Glen Street Station Soccer Field #1  Division 1
LISFL 9:00 am  AC Glen Cove O-30 vs NY Polet O-30 Glen Street Station Soccer Field #1  Over 30's
LISFL 1:00 pm  Baisley United O-30 vs Integral Kings O-30 Idlewild Park Field #1  Over 30's
LISFL 3:00 pm  O.B. Fenerbahce USA R vs NY Serbia R James Vernon Middle School Field #1  Division 1 Reserves
LISFL 5:00 pm  O.B. Fenerbahce USA vs NY Serbia James Vernon Middle School Field #1  Division 1
LISFL 1:00 pm  Lindenhurst vs South Jamaica Portuguese Just Kids Learning Center Field #1  Division 3
CSL 10:00 am  New Amsterdam United FC Reserve vs Shamrock SC Reserve Laurel Hill Park Field 1  Division 2 Reserves
CSL 12:00 pm  New Amsterdam United FC vs Shamrock SC Laurel Hill Park Field 1  Division 2
NYMWSL 8:00 PM NY Smoking Aces vs Rovers 2 Leif Ericson A Division
LISFL 9:00 am  South Jamaica Portuguese O-30 vs Istria O-30 Liberty Park Field #1  Over 30's
LISFL 9:00 am  NY Pancyprians O-50 vs NY Olympiacos O-50 Manhasset High School Field #1  Over 50's
CSL 10:00 am  Polonia NY vs NY Ukrainians McCarren Park  Division 2
CSL 8:00 am  Polonia NY Reserve vs NY Ukrainians Reserve McCarren Park  Division 2 Reserves
CSL 3:00 pm  FC Spring Valley Huerto United vs AO Brooklyn Memorial Park  Metro Division 2
LISFL 11:00 am  Oceanside United O-30 vs Polonez O-30 Merle Avenue Junior High School Field #1  Over 30's
LISFL 9:00 am  Oceanside United O-40 vs Polonia O-40 Merle Avenue Junior High School Field #1  Over 40's
CSL 8:00 PM NY Greek Americans  vs  Clarkstown SC Eagles  Metropolitan Oval  Division 1
CSL 6:00 pm  NY Greek Americans Reserve vs Clarkstown SC Eagles Reserve Metropolitan Oval  Division 1 Reserves
NYMWSL 2:30 PM Appletown FC vs NY Skulls New Utrecht B Division
LISFL 10:00 am  NY Irish Rovers R vs Istria R NYIT (New York Tech) Field #1  Division 1 Reserves
LISFL 12:00 pm  NY Irish Rovers vs Istria NYIT (New York Tech) Field #1  Division 1
LISFL 5:00 pm  Oceanside United R vs NY Polet R Oceanside High School Field #1  Division 1 Reserves
LISFL 7:00 pm  Oceanside United vs NY Polet Oceanside High School Field #1  Division 1
LISFL 4:00 pm  Oceanside United O-50 vs O.B. Fenerbahce USA O-50 Oceanside Park Field #1  Over 50's
LISFL 10:00 am  Pele Masters O-40 vs Polonez O-40 Old Boys High school Field 1  Over 40's
EDSL 9:30 AM Ossining Portuguese vs Primo FC Ossining High School North Division
LISFL 10:00 pm  NY Hota Bavarians O-50 vs Baisley United O-50 Park Stadium Field #1  Over 50's
LISFL 12:00 pm  NY Hota Bavarians O-40 vs Lindenhurst O-40 Park Stadium Field #1  Over 40's
NYMWSL 7:45 PM NYC Sirens vs Shamrocks Pier 40 B Division
CSL 6:00 PM Manhattan Celtic  vs  Central Park Rangers Whites  Pier 5 Brooklyn Bridge Park Division 1
CSL 4:00 pm  Manhattan Celtic Reserve vs Central Park Rangers Whites Reserve Pier 5 Brooklyn Bridge Park  Division 1 Reserves
CSL 8:00 am  NY Ittihad FC vs Brishna Randalls Island Field 73  Metro Division 1
CSL 10:00 am  Barnstonworth Rovers Over-35 vs SC Gjoa Randalls Island Field 74  Over 35's
CSL 4:00 pm  NYFC Iliria vs Grenadier Zenith Randalls Island Field 74  Metro Division 2
CSL 6:00 pm  Metro City Fury Athletic FC vs SC Eintracht Randalls Island Field 74  Metro Division 2
CSL 8:00 am  Banatul SC vs Central Park Rangers Legends Randalls Island Field 74  Over 35's
CSL 8:00 pm  FC NY Bravehearts vs Mola SC Randalls Island Field 74  Metro Division 2
CSL 6:00 PM NYC Rovers  vs  Lansdowne Bhoys  Randalls Island Field 75 Division 1
CSL 10:00 am  Central Park Rangers Reds vs Gotham City FC Randalls Island Field 75  Metro Division 1
CSL 12:00 pm  NY Supreme Reserve vs NYPD FC Reserve Randalls Island Field 75  Division 2 Reserves
CSL 2:00 pm  NY Supreme vs NYPD FC Randalls Island Field 75  Division 2
CSL 4:00 pm  NYC Rovers Reserve vs Lansdowne Bhoys Reserve Randalls Island Field 75  Division 1 Reserves
CSL 8:00 am  Shamrock SC Over-30 vs Megas Alexandros Randalls Island Field 75  Over 30's Division 1
CSL 8:00 pm  NY Dinamo vs Manhattan Celtic Legends Randalls Island Field 75  Over 30's Division 1
CSL 11:00 am  Barnstonworth Rovers Old Boys vs Central Park Rangers Grays Red Hook Main Field  Over 30's Division 1
CSL 9:00 am  Barnstonworth Rovers Metro vs Williamsburg International FC Red Hook Main Field  Metro Division 2
LISFL 12:00 pm  East Hampton FC R vs Mineola Portuguese R Ross School Field #1  Division 1 Reserves
LISFL 2:00 pm  East Hampton FC vs Mineola Portuguese Ross School Field #1  Division 1
LISFL 6:00 pm  Real New York FC vs Floral Park Roy Wilkins Park Field #1  Division 2
LISFL 2:00 pm  Central Islip Los Galacticos vs Port Jefferson 3 Selden Middle School Field #1  Division 3
LISFL 9:00 am  Port Jefferson O-30 vs Lindenhurst O-30 Selden Middle School Field #1  Over 30's
CSL 11:00 am  Hoboken FC 1912 Over-30 vs Argo Silver Sinatra Park  Over 30's Division 2
CSL 9:00 am  Hoboken FC 1912 Veterans vs SC Eintracht Over-30 Sinatra Park  Over 35's
CSL 12:00 pm  Missile FC vs FC Gwardia PLNY Sloatsburg Community Field  Metro Division 1
CSL 4:00 PM NY Pancyprian Freedoms  vs  Stal Mielec NY  St. John's University Belson Stadium Division 1
CSL 2:00 pm  NY Pancyprian Freedoms Reserve vs Stal Mielec NY Reserve St. John's University Belson Stadium  Division 1 Reserves
LISFL 9:00 am  Garden City Centennials O-30 vs NY Hota Bavarians O-30 St. Paul's School Field #1  Over 30's
EDSL 10:00 AM Hudson Valley SC vs Yorktown Tibbets #3 Yonkers North Division
EDSL 12:00 PM Yonkers Ukrainians Blue vs Germania Tibbets #3 Yonkers North Division
CSL 10:00 am  NY Greek Americans Over-30 vs Central Park Rangers Old Boys Van Buren High School  Over 30's Division 1
CSL 12:00 pm  Doxa FC Reserve vs Sporting Astoria SC Reserve Van Buren High School  Division 2 Reserves
CSL 2:00 pm  Doxa FC vs Sporting Astoria SC Van Buren High School  Division 2
LISFL 4:00 pm  Panatha USA vs NY Olympiacos Van Buren High School Field #1  Division 2
LISFL 2:00 pm  Lusitano Bulls SC O-30 vs Queens Liberty United O-30 Wilson Park Field #3  Over 30's
CSL   Dynamo SC vs Lansdowne Bhoys Metro   Metro Division 1
10/27/2014-9/21/2017: