State Cup - Past Champions

Past Champions

ENYSSA Past State Cup Champions 1913 - 2012
(Prepared for ENYSSA by Gus Xikis)

New York State Senior Challenge Cup Champions (1929-1956)
 

New York Giants 1929
New York Hispano 1930
Prague 1931
DSC Brooklyn 1932
German-Hungarian GASL 1933, 1936, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1944, 1952, 1956
St. Mary’s Celtic 1934 & 1935
Gjoa 1937
Danish 1938
Hakoah 1939
No Competition 1943, 1955
S. C. Eintracht GASL 1945, 1946, 1950, 1951, 1953
New York Sport Club 1947, 1948
New York State FC 1949
Lithuanian 1954


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr Manning Cup Past Champions (1942 - 2012)

New York Reserves 1942
Celtic Circle 1943
No competition 1944
New York Reserves 1945
Prague B 1946
Bronx Scots FC 1947
Schwaben FC 1948
German-Hungarian Res GASL 1949
New York Reserves 1950
Swiss Reserves 1951, 1953
SC Eintracht Reserves GASL 1952
Greek-American Res GASL 1954
Sons of Malta EDSL 1955, 1956
Palermo EDSL 1961, 1962, 1973
Blue Star GASL 1963
Florentina IASL 1964, 1969
Hispanoila EDSL 1965
Huntington LISFL 1966
Pozzalla IASL 1967, 1968
No competition 1970
Istria CSL 1971
NY Hota CSL 1972
Forest Park SC LISFL 1974, 1979, 1980, 2003
NY Hota Bavarians GASL 1975
No competition 1976, 1977, 1978
Minneola Utd LISFL 1981
No competition 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986
Polish American Eagles EDSL 1984
Cow Harbor LISFL 1987
Hicksville Americans LISFL 1988
Glen Cove LISFL 1989, 1990, 1993
Village Kickers IASL 1991, 1992
Farmingville LISFL 1994
Real Caribe LISFL 1995
Westchester Thunder IASL 1996
Korab IASL 1997
Integral Kings LISFL 1998
Oceanside Utd LISFL 1999
NY Irish Rovers LISFL 2000, 2001, 2004, 2005
Athletico Buena Ventura NESSL 2002
NY Pancyprians CSL 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2012
NYGA Atlas CSL 2009
Polonia CSL 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sal Rapaglia Champions Cup (2005-2011)

NY Pancyprians CSL 2008
Yonkers Portuguese EDSL 2009
NYC Albania  ALLFUT 2010


 

 

American Amateur Football Association Cup

Yonkers F.C. 1913

 

 

Southern NY State Association Cup (1914-1975)

Brooklyn Celtic 1914, 1917
German F. C 1915
I. R. T. F. C 1918
Morse Dry Dock 1919
Tebo Yacht Basin 1921
New York 1922
Brooklyn 1961
German-Hungarian 1963
Blau-Weiss Gotschee GASL 1964
New York Hota GASL 1965
Brooklyn BB 1966
Eintracht Reserves GASL 1967
Long Star Reserve 1968
NY Hota B GASL 1971
Huntington Reserve LISFL 1975

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NY State Knickerbocker Cup Champions

American Czechoslovakian 1959
Azzuri Pozzallesi IASL 1960
Pfaelzer 1961
Gaulois EDSL 1962
Imbriania 1963
Lithuanian GASL 1964
Shamrock 1965
Mineola LISFL 1966
German American AC GASL 1967
Maltese Falcons EDSL 1968
White Plains 1971

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rudolf Heidecker Cup Champions (1966-2002) - Renamed in 2003 to the Livio D’Arpino Cup

Washington Heights EDSL 1966
NY Hota CSL 1980, 1981, 1982
Integral LISFL 1983
Franklin Square LISFL 1984
Glen Cove LISFL 1986, 1998
West Babylon LISFL 1987, 1989
Forest Park LISFL 1988
NY Croatia CSL 1990
Real Caribe LISFL 1991
NY Irish Rovers LISFL 1992, 1993, 1999, 2000
Clarkstown CSL 1994, 1997
SC Goat CSL 1995
Islip LISFL 1996
Istria LISFL 2001, 2002


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Livio D’Arpino Cup Champions (2003-2012) - Previously known as the Rudolf Heidecker Cup

NY Irish Rovers LISFL 2003
NY Ukrainians CSL 2004
NY West Indies LISFL 2005
NYGA Atlas CSL 2006, 2007, 2008
NYAC CSL 2009
BW Gottchee CSL 2010
Mineola Portugeuse 2011
CPR White CSL 2012


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jack Flamhaft Cup Champions (1980-2012)

Yonkers Portuguese EDSL 1980
West Babylon LISFL 1981, 2003
Huntington LISFL 1982
Jamaica Portuguese LISFL 1989
QPR LISFL 1990
St Barnabas CSL 1991
Real Caribe LISFL 1992
Glen Cove LISFL 1993
Islip LISFL 1994
Carle Place Saints LISFL 1995
Oceanside Utd LISFL 1996
Lake Grove LISFL 1997
East Meadow LISFL 1998, 1999
LIC Sybil LISFL 2000
East Norwich LISFL 2001
Baldwin Eagles LISFL 2002
ASC Manhattan EDSL 2004
Astoria Italia IASL 2005
Yonkers Portuguese EDSL 2006, 2008, 2009
OCFC EDSL 2007
Port Chester FC EDSL 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sergio Carbone Cup Champions (1993-2004) - Renamed in 2005 to the Fritz Marth Cup

NY Olympiacos LISFL 1993, 1995
NY Hota LISFL 1994
Glen Cove LISFL 1996, 1999, 2000
Lindenhurst LISFL 1997, 2001, 2002
Islip LISFL 2003
NY Irish Rovers LISFL 2004

 

 

 

 

 

Fritz Marth Cup Champions (2005-2012) - Previously known as the Sergio Carbone Cup

Istria LISFL 2005, 2006, 2008
NY Hota LISFL 2007
South Baisley LISFL 2009,2010
Germania EDSL 2012

 

 

 

 

Luigi Pellini Women’s Cup Champions (1998-2007) - Renamed in 2007 to the Joseph Lombardo Cup

Massapequa/Levittown LIWSL 1985, 1987
Northport LIWSL 1988
Shamrocks NYMWSL 1989
Levittown LIWSL 1991, 1992
Brentwood LILSL 1993, 1994, 1999
NY Magic NYMWSL 1995, 1996
Vendval NYMWSL 1997
NY United NYMWSL 2000, 2001, 2002, 2005
NYAC NYMWSL 2003, 2004, 2007
Slackers NYMWSL 2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Lombardo Cup (2007-2012) - Previously known as the Luigi Pellini Cup

NYAC NYMWSL 2008
NY Magic Reserves 2009, 2010
Manhattan Kickers 2012


 

Patricia Masotto Cup  Women O-30 Division 2 (2008)

Scala NYMWSL 2008

 

Rocco Amoroso Over 40 Cup Champions (2008-2012)

NY Hot Bavarians 2010
Polonia CSL 2012


 

Rocco Amoroso Good Behavior Award (1998-2011)

Women NYAC NYMWSL 2008
Men NY Croatia CSL 2008

 

 

 

ENYSASA U-23 Tournament Joseph J. Bariskill Cup Champions

LISFL 1988
LISFL 1991
NESSL 1992
LISFL LIWSL 1995
IASL NYMWSL 1996
CSL 1997
NESSL NYMWSL 2000
NESSL 2001


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Donnelly Cup U-23 Select

ENYSASA U-23 Men National Champions Enrico Varani 1995
ENYSASA U-23 Women National Champions Nino DePasquali 1996
ENYSASA U-23 Men National Champions Enrico Varani 2000
ENYSSA U-23 Men 2nd Place National Joe Barone 2007


 

 

 

USASA Region 1 Champions State Select

MEN WOMEN
1995 1996
2000 1997
2004 2003
2007


 

 

 

 

USASA Livio D’Arpino Award (2003-2011)

Sal Rapaglia ENYSASA 2003
Bryant Alexander WNY 2004
Tony Falcone MD 2005

 

 

 

USSF Warner Fricker Builders Award (2002 - 2011)

Werner Fricker, Jr 2002
Sunil Gulati 2003
Gerhard Mengel 2005
Sal Rapaglia ENYSASA 2006
Francisco Marcos 2007
Bob Gansler 2008
Dr Bob Contigulia 2009


 

 

 

 

 

USSF Life Membership

Howard Rubenstein ENYSASA/ENYYSA 2006
Peter Massoto 2007
Steve Flamhaft ENYSSA 2009

 

 

 

 

USASA Hall of Fame ENYSASA

Jack Flamhaft 2006
Kurt Lamm 2006
Steve Flamhaft 2006
Sal Rapaglia 2006
Howard Rubenstein 2006
George F. Donnelly 2007
Peter Pinori 2007
Gus Xikis 2007
Consalvo Turchi 2009
Nick Slater 2010
Albino Guimarees 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

US National Challenge Open Cup (1914-1994)

Brooklyn Field Club Brooklyn NY 1914
Robyn Dry Dock FC Brooklyn NY 1921
NY Nationals SC New York NY 1928
Hakoa All Star SC New York NY 1929
NY American SC New York NY 1937
St Mary’s Celtic SC Brooklyn NY 1939
Brooklyn Hispano FC Brooklyn NY 1943,1944
New York Brookhattan New York NY 1945
New York German-Hungarian GASL 1951
New York Americans New York NY 1954
Eintracht SC GASL 1955
New York Hungaria GASL 1962
New York Ukrainians GASL 1965
New York Greek-Americans GASL 1967, 1968, 1969, 1974
S.C. Elizabeth GASL 1970, 1972
NY Hota NY GASL 1971
Brooklyn Dodgers SC Brooklyn NY CSL 
(Now known as the Brooklyn Italians)
1979
NY Pancyprian Freedoms GASL 1980, 1982, 1983
NY A.O. Krete HASL 1984
Brooklyn Italians NESSL 1991

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1994 Was the last year USASA administered the National Men’s cup US Open cup competition resulting in persecuting the Dewar’s Cup trophy to the champion team. The Federation began administration of this cup the following year.

US National Challenge Open Cup Region 1 Champions

NY GA Atlas 1998
NY Pancyprians 2008, 2009, 2010

 

 

US National Challenge Open Cup USASA Champions

NY Pancyprians 2008

 

Women US National Amateur Cup Region 1 Champions

NYAC NYMWSL 2007, 2008, 2010

 

Women O-30 US National Amateur Cup Region 1 Champions

NYMW Select 2007


Men US National Amateur Cup Champions

Brooklyn German SC Brooklyn NY 1936
Trenton Highlander SC Trenton NY 1937
S.C. Eintracht GASL 1944, 1945
New York German Hungarian GASL 1951
Polish American Eagles ESDL 1987

 

 

 

 

 

US National Men’s O-30 Cup Champions

Lynbrook Steuben Lynbrook NY LISFL 1984
Polish American Eagles Yonkers NY EDSL 1989


 

Women US National Amateur Cup Champions

NYAC NYMWSL 2007, 2010

 

Women O-30 US National Amateur Cup Champion

NYMW Select 2007

Sponsors

Score

Round top screening

Delpriore

Affiliates

CONCACAF Logo

MLS

US Soccer

USL Logo

ENYSRA

Red Bulls

CSL

USASA

lisfl

EDSL

FIFA